您的位置: 首页 >会议日程
澳門大學
2019-07-30

12:30-14:00 Lunch Break

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 12:30-14:00

Self Arrangement

2019-07-31

12:30-14:00 Lunch Break

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 12:30-14:00

Self arrangement

2019-08-01

12:30-14:00 Lunch Break

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 12:30-14:00

Self arrangement

2019-08-02

12:30-14:00 Lunch Break

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 12:30-14:00

Self arrangement

N2-大学会堂
2019-07-29

09:30-14:00 现场注册及报到

14:00-14:30 [开幕式] 开幕式

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 14:00-14:09

舞獅

2 14:09-14:16

王宁教授致辞

3 14:16-14:23

張隆溪教授致辞

4 14:23-14:30

澳門大學代表致辞

14:30-15:30 [开幕式] 全体大会

15:30-16:00 茶歇

16:00-17:00 [Keynote] 主旨演讲 1: Haun Saussy

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 16:00-17:00

Plenary

有/無國界文學

Saussy Haun

17:00-18:00 [Keynote] 主旨演讲 2:Theo D'haen

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 17:00-18:00

Plenary

Re-Orient?

D'HAEN Theo

2019-07-30

18:00-19:00 [Keynote] 主旨演讲 3:毛翔青

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 18:00-19:00

Plenary

HOMAGE TO THE FORGOTTEN

Timothy Mo

2019-07-31

18:00-19:00 [Keynote] 主旨演讲 4: 王宁

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 18:00-19:00

Plenary

从比较诗学到世界诗学:一种理论建构

王宁-重复数据

19:00-20:00 [Keynote] 主旨演讲 5 :朱寿桐

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 19:00-20:00

Plenary

勃兰兑斯与中国现代文学批评体系的建构

朱寿桐

20:00-21:30 讨论与信息发布/Open Discussions

2019-08-01

18:00-19:00 [Keynote] 主旨演讲 6:张隆溪

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 18:00-19:00

Plenary

神秘之鏡與魔法之鏡: 以文本證據建立東西比較文學之基礎

張隆溪

19:00-20:00 [Keynote] 主旨演讲 7:刘洪一

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 19:00-20:00

Plenary

《界学:基本的认知之学》

刘洪一

2019-08-02

10:30-11:00 茶歇

E3-G041
2019-07-30

09:00-10:30 [R10-中国文学研究的国际化] 中国文学研究的国际化

主席: WANG Quan

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 09:00-09:15

口头报告

A Comparative Study of knowledge in Zhuangzi and Jacques Lacan

王泉

2 09:15-09:30

口头报告

Comparative reception of Brothers in France and the United States

Jia Guo

3 09:30-09:45

口头报告

Dialogues between Two Different Poetics: A Reassessment of Anglophone World's Du Fu Study

4 09:45-10:00

口头报告

Before Translation: Displacing Eileen Chang with the Works of Shakespeare

Dingxin Xu

5 10:00-10:30

Q&A

11:00-12:30 [R10-中国文学研究的国际化] 中国文学研究的国际化

主席: 易春芳

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 11:00-11:15

口头报告

Telling Good Historical Stories: A Comparative Study of the Narrative Strategies in Mountain Root and Greenwood Riverside

易春芳

2 11:15-11:30

口头报告

The Death of the Romantics, or the Logic of the Revolutionaries: A Reinterpretation of the Leftward Shift of the Creation Society

於璐

3 11:30-11:45

口头报告

From Sino-Sumatran to 'Returned Migrant‘: Imagining Indonesia with Hei Ying

Josh Stenberg

4 11:45-12:00

口头报告

He QiFang in the eyes of scolars from Hong Kong, Macao and overseas

李卉

5 12:00-12:30

Q&A

14:00-15:30 [R10-中国文学研究的国际化] 中国文学研究的国际化

主席: 余夏云

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 14:00-14:12

口头报告

“信”的伦理和“势”的诗学:《新编中国现代文学史》的四种“虚构”

余夏云

2 14:12-14:24

口头报告

海外华人古代文论文献研究

张向荣

3 14:24-14:36

口头报告

以中国怪奇文学代表作《聊斋志异》在日本的影响和传播看日本对古典中国的想象

陈潮涯

4 14:36-14:48

口头报告

法国《论语》研究的阐释变异:从让•列维的研究说起

成蕾

5 14:48-15:00

口头报告

神游与痴醉:《西游记》中的人-物关系

石燕

6 15:00-15:30

Q&A

16:00-17:30 [R10-中国文学研究的国际化] 中国文学研究的国际化

主席: 肖庆华

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 16:00-16:12

口头报告

当代日本汉学家的中唐诗研究 ——以川合康三、松本肇与赤井益久为中心

高超

2 16:12-16:24

口头报告

中国现代中短篇小说在英语世界的流变研究(1940-2007)——以哥伦比亚中国现代文学英译选集为例

李继亚

3 16:24-16:36

口头报告

作为“事件”的中国科幻小说 (2000—2019)

肖庆华

4 16:36-16:48

口头报告

唐代传奇和平安物语

郭玉洁

5 16:48-17:00

口头报告

史铁生在英语世界的研究

李宁

6 17:00-17:30

Q&A

2019-07-31

09:00-10:30 [R10-中国文学研究的国际化] 中国文学研究的国际化

主席: 魏远东

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 09:00-09:12

口头报告

史与诗:对霍克思中国戏曲观的再思考 ——以霍克思的“全真剧”研究为例

魏远东

2 09:12-09:24

Panel/Workshop

英美当代汉学家对中国古典游记的译介与研究 ——以石听泉、何瞻、汪居廉为例

贺婷婷

3 09:24-09:36

口头报告

以“反讽”手法揭示情感困境

张倩

4 09:36-09:48

口头报告

金庸武侠作品的英语译介史:译者视角

李睿

5 09:48-10:00

口头报告

美国华裔汉学界作为中国现代文学‘东学西渐’的赞助者—以夏志清与张爱玲为例

周易

6 10:00-10:30

Q&A

11:00-12:30 [R10-中国文学研究的国际化] 中国文学研究的国际化

主席: 蒋永影

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 11:00-11:12

Panel/Workshop

反同性恋立场:西方明清男风研究中的文化误读

薛英杰

2 11:12-11:24

口头报告

斯威夫特与周氏兄弟

蒋永影

3 11:24-11:36

口头报告

港澳及海外学者眼中的何其芳

李卉

4 11:36-11:48

Panel/Workshop

格斯尔与成吉思汗“忘家”故事比较研究

格根曹布道

5 11:48-12:00

口头报告

国际文学奖视域下的中国当代文学

陈劲松

6 12:00-12:30

Q&A

14:00-15:30 [R10-中国文学研究的国际化] 中国文学研究的国际化

主席: 赵周宽

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 14:00-14:12

口头报告

西方新文化史视阈下的文学史书写 ——以王德威主编的哈佛版《新编中国现代文学史》为例

陈立峰

2 14:12-14:24

口头报告

文学研究的符号学路径

赵周宽

3 14:24-14:36

Panel/Workshop

近二十年《西游记》研究的热点专题

周晓霞

4 14:36-14:48

口头报告

刘震云小说西班牙语译介初探

王晨颖

5 14:48-15:00

口头报告

他者视域下的中国古代女性研究——以美国汉学界为例

李颖

6 15:00-15:30

Q&A

16:00-17:30 [R10-中国文学研究的国际化] 中国文学研究的国际化

主持: 胡素莲

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 16:00-16:12

口头报告

“全能”视角下的城市“第三空间”建构 ——T.S.艾略特的《荒原》与鲁迅的《颓败线的颤动》之比较

胡素莲

2 16:12-16:24

口头报告

走向他人与回归自我——“域外文论本土化”研究对“中国文论新传统”之建构的启示

向天渊

3 16:24-16:36

口头报告

批评视角:《第七天》英译的句法假象等值

张欣

4 16:36-16:48

口头报告

辽宁省图书馆珍藏《海东名笔帖》考释

崔雄权

5 16:48-17:00

口头报告

论中希神话哲学思想的相似性

吴童

6 17:00-17:30

Q&A

2019-08-01

09:00-10:30 [R10-中国文学研究的国际化] 中国文学研究的国际化

主持: WANG Quan

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 09:00-09:20

口头报告

Hawthorne and Nationalist Historical Narration —A Study of Hawthorne's Short Stories on history Subjects

梅笑寒

2 09:20-09:40

口头报告

On the Contemporariness of Yan Lianke and His Writing over the Past Two Decades

Haiyan Xie

3 09:40-10:00

口头报告

"People On Our Side": The Representation of China in the Armed Services Editions

Fredrik Tydal

4 10:00-10:30

Q&A

E3-1042
2019-07-30

09:00-10:30 [W3-比较文学变异学(研究生论坛)] 比较文学变异学(研究生论坛)

主持: 王昌宇

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 09:00-09:12

口头报告

从文学变异学到文化变异学——变异学理论的延伸与拓展

王昌宇

2 09:12-09:24

口头报告

比较诗学新路径:西方文论的中国元素

刘衍群

3 09:24-09:36

口头报告

莎士比亚在中国的变异与经典化

杨清

4 09:36-09:48

口头报告

变异学视野下西方歌剧中国化

李采真

5 09:48-10:00

口头报告

失语的中国后现代主义

王熙靓

6 10:00-10:30

Q&A

[讨论/点评]

杨清

11:00-12:30 [W3-比较文学变异学(研究生论坛)] 比较文学变异学(研究生论坛)

主持: 翟鹿

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 11:00-11:10

口头报告

记忆与变异:“家”在文学作品中的表现

张帅东

2 11:10-11:20

口头报告

再论变异学几个基础问题——答程培英博士在《比较文学若干理论问题的思考》中对变异学的质疑

翟鹿

3 11:20-11:30

口头报告

术语“通感”中的文化过滤与变异现象之探究

曹怡凡

4 11:30-11:40

口头报告

道家思想在尤金.奥尼尔剧作中的多重变异——林语堂、理雅各与戈达德著作的媒介作用

张越

5 11:40-11:50

口头报告

“南泉斩猫”在《金阁寺》中的变异研究

夏甜

6 12:00-12:30

Q&A

[讨论/点评]

张帅东

14:00-15:30 [W3-比较文学变异学(研究生论坛)] 比较文学变异学(研究生论坛)

主持: 刘诗诗

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 14:00-14:10

口头报告

变异学与世界文学经典的生成——以寒山诗歌为例

高小珺

2 14:10-14:20

口头报告

比较文学中国话语——变异学理论

刘诗诗

3 14:20-14:30

口头报告

《范巨卿鸡黍死生交》在日本的变异研究

孙铭蔚

4 14:30-14:40

口头报告

澳大利亚作家尼古拉斯•周思的《红线》对中国的变异式想象

汪楚琪

5 14:40-14:50

口头报告

中国化下的惠特曼形象变异研究

周姝

6 14:50-15:00

口头报告

?

王齐飞

7 15:00-15:30

Q&A

[讨论/点评]

高小珺

16:00-17:30 [W3-比较文学变异学(研究生论坛)] 比较文学变异学(研究生论坛)

主持: 陈思宇

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 16:00-16:10

口头报告

翻译文论中的变异学现象探赜

张学深

2 16:10-16:20

口头报告

汉学家翻译中的变异研究

陈思宇

3 16:20-16:30

口头报告

美国汉学家的《文心雕龙》研究

雷晓棠

4 16:30-16:40

口头报告

从世界文学角度看《金瓶梅》翻译的变异

杜红艳

5 16:40-16:50

口头报告

“异化”的希刺克厉夫—《呼啸山庄》研究在中国的变异

傅丹阳

6 16:50-17:00

口头报告

从《卡里来和笛木乃》到《一千零一夜》——变异学视域下的动物寓言研究

邹阿玲

7 17:00-17:30

Q&A

[讨论/点评]

张学深

2019-07-31

09:00-10:30 [W24-中国视角:翻译作为世界文学的构建之力] 中国视角:翻译作为世界文学的构建之力

主持: 曹琪琳

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 09:00-09:15

口头报告

王际真英译《儒林外史》研究

曹文刚

2 09:15-09:30

口头报告

对晚清虚无党小说译介的新考察——以冷血的翻译活动为例

国蕊

3 09:30-09:45

口头报告

Imagining World Literature: Zheng Zhenduo and the Translation of The World's Library in the 1930s

黄若泽

4 09:45-10:00

口头报告

化境新解 ——“化境”在中国古典诗词英译中的应用

李响

5 10:00-10:30

Q&A

11:00-12:30 [W24-中国视角:翻译作为世界文学的构建之力] 中国视角:翻译作为世界文学的构建之力

主持: 李靖翔

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 11:00-11:15

口头报告

翻译与文学人物形象重塑--《庄子休鼓盆成大道》在欧洲的译介与文学改写

肖娴

2 11:15-11:30

口头报告

俄罗斯汉赋及乐府的翻译与研究

张淑娟

3 11:30-11:45

口头报告

Translating the Untranslatable: Foreign Otherness and Cross-Cultural Readability A Case Study of Wang Rongpei’s Translation of The Peony Pavilion

Kexin Du

4 11:45-12:00

口头报告

典籍翻译与深度诠释:互动中的渐进

武越

5 12:00-12:15

口头报告

中国网络文学在英语世界的翻译与接受

吴赟

6 12:15-12:30

Q&A

14:00-15:30 [W24-中国视角:翻译作为世界文学的构建之力] 中国视角:翻译作为世界文学的构建之力

主持: 杜可心

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 14:00-14:15

口头报告

A Contextualized Study on Zhang Zao's Poetry Translation

曹琪琳

2 14:15-14:30

口头报告

The Loss and Gain in Poetological Rewriting: A Case Study of Red Sorghum

Jingxiang Li

3 14:30-14:45

口头报告

Commenting on the Original and Translated Versions of Literary Works: A Study on the Online Consumer Reviews of China in Ten Words

Longxing Li

4 14:45-15:00

口头报告

眼动追踪技术在影视翻译研究中的应用与展望

李静

5 15:00-15:30

Q&A

16:00-17:30 [W24-中国视角:翻译作为世界文学的构建之力] 中国视角:翻译作为世界文学的构建之力

主持: 曹琪琳

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 16:00-16:15

口头报告

Ruth Wodak 话语 - 历史分析法中的哲学社会学思想探索

王敏

2 16:15-16:30

口头报告

Global Migration of Cultural Heritage: Transplanting Dunhuang Art in Hong Kong through Cultural Translation

宋歌

3 16:30-16:45

口头报告

“翻”“译”“翻译”源流考论:朝贡制度与佛经翻译视角

蒋童

4 16:45-17:00

口头报告

《圣经》汉、日译本的“翻译度”策略研究

郭莉

5 17:00-17:30

Q&A

E3-1043
2019-07-30

09:00-10:30 [R7-跨越文化将文学理论化] 跨越文化将文学理论化

主持: Bénédicte Letellier

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 09:00-09:10

口头报告

Les différence dans la représentation du thermalisme dans la littérature française et anglaise

Eri Ohahsi

2 09:10-09:20

口头报告

Andreï Makine et l’écriture transbiographique

Diana Mistreanu

3 09:20-09:30

口头报告

DESTERRITORIALIZAÇÃO DA LÍNGUA ATRAVÉS DA LITERATURA FRONTEIRIÇA: EXALTAÇÃO POÉTICA DO PORTUNHOL, UMA LÍNGUA COM DINÂMICAS PRÓPRIAS

Nayda Katherine Pati?o Wandurraga

4 09:30-09:40

口头报告

Une naturalisation française de l’esthétique de Richard Wagner : de la collaboration pour un opéra entre Émile Zola et Alfred Bruneau

Shinzo Hayashi

5 09:40-09:50

口头报告

Pour une géopoétique contemporaine des suds : la sérendipité dans les mers de l'océan Indien

Bénédicte Letellier

6 09:50-10:00

口头报告

Le fantasme apocalyptique de la fin du monde

Qing FENG

7 10:00-10:30

Q&A

11:00-12:30 [R7-跨越文化将文学理论化] 跨越文化将文学理论化

主持: Herrad Heselhaus

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 11:00-11:10

口头报告

Introducing "Relational Studies in Literature"

Herrad Heselhaus

2 11:10-11:20

口头报告

The Ethics of Analogy and the Israeli Literary Representations of the Palestinian other

Adia Mendelson Maoz

3 11:20-11:30

口头报告

Bondage and Liberation in the East and West Poetics

Jayshree Singh

4 11:30-11:40

口头报告

IMPRESSIONS, ALLEGORIES AND DYSTOPIAS Italian Travel Writing on Twentieth Century China

Linetto Basilone

5 11:40-11:50

口头报告

How to Think about the Diversity of Literary Phenomena

Anders Pettersson

6 11:50-12:00

口头报告

On the Theoretical Starting Points of Intercultural Comparative Studies

Anton Pokrivcak

7 12:00-12:30

Q&A

14:00-15:30 [R7-跨越文化将文学理论化] 跨越文化将文学理论化

主持: 赵淳

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 14:00-14:12

口头报告

西方文论关键词:视差

赵淳

2 14:12-14:24

口头报告

“绝对意向性客体”与《波多里诺》: 埃科符号学视域下的本体论文学研究

卢嫕

3 14:24-14:36

口头报告

论吴宓《红楼梦》评论中的柏拉图思想

王碧丝

4 14:36-14:48

口头报告

通向文学伦理学——论罗兰·巴尔特的中性写作

惠天羽

5 14:48-15:00

口头报告

美学理论建构的可能性————以黑格尔《美学》为中心

谭菲

6 15:00-15:30

Q&A

16:00-17:30 [R7-跨越文化将文学理论化] 跨越文化将文学理论化

主持: 宋香庆

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 16:00-16:15

口头报告

社会转型期中韩青年主体身份移位与小说形象

宋香庆

2 16:15-16:30

口头报告

“诗化之词”与意识批评 ——对叶嘉莹先生关于“诗化之词”论述的思考和补充

姜福安

3 16:30-16:45

口头报告

马克思主义与美国文学:以《心是孤独的猎手》为例

肖明文

4 16:45-17:00

口头报告

浅析形式主义和历史主义中的文学研究对象

王雅璇

5 17:00-17:15

口头报告

人神交流 —古代史诗中的洞穴之谜

任晓

6 17:15-17:30

Q&A

2019-07-31

09:00-10:30 [R7-跨越文化将文学理论化] 跨越文化将文学理论化

主持: Emanuelle Santos

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 09:00-09:12

口头报告

The Future of Comparative Literature: Towards an Intersectional Praxis of Literary Theory

Emanuelle Santos

2 09:12-09:24

口头报告

An Interactive Comparative Perspective between the American and Canadian Fictional Narratives.

Roshi Jolly Sethi Roshi

3 09:24-09:36

口头报告

How to Unread the Literary Texts: Distant Reading, Untranslatabilty, and the Poetics of Distancing

Youngmin Kim

4 09:36-09:48

口头报告

Workshop Theorizing the dream . individual abstract: Rêver la ville: « Fourmillante Cité. Cité pleine de rêves »

Patricia Oster Patricia Oster-Stierle

5 09:48-10:00

口头报告

Philosophizing Spaces: Reconstituting the Poetics of ‘Feminine’ across Cultures

Bhumika Sharma

6 10:00-10:30

Q&A

11:00-12:30 [R7-跨越文化将文学理论化] 跨越文化将文学理论化

主持: Shyamala Natarajan

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 11:00-11:10

口头报告

The Rasa Aesthetic within Brian Friel’s Dancing at Lughnasa and Salman Rushdie’s The Moor’s Last Sigh

Shyamala Natarajan

2 11:10-11:20

口头报告

'Ostranenie' ('остранение') Vis-à-vis 'Vakrokti' ('वक्रोक्ति'): A Variation Approach to Rājānaka Kuntaka’s and Viktor Shklovsky’s Conceptions of Literariness

TANZIA MOBARAK

3 11:20-11:30

口头报告

Subaltern Voice and Agency in the Life Narratives of Taslima Nasreen and Baby Halder: A Comparative Study

Parveen Kumari

4 11:30-11:40

口头报告

Empowering Vengefully: Creativity / Motherhood in Audrey Thomas' Latakia and Padma Sachdeva's Aab Naa Banegi Dheri (No More Worshiping)

ANUPAMA VOHRA

5 11:40-11:50

口头报告

Studies on 20th Century Western and Vietnamese Theories of Literary Criticism

VIET HOAN NGO

6 11:50-12:00

口头报告

John Donne—the Pioneer of the Simulacrum World in a Carnival Era

胡艳

7 12:00-12:30

Q&A

14:00-15:30 [R7-跨越文化将文学理论化] 跨越文化将文学理论化

主持: Lin Juntao

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 14:00-14:10

口头报告

The contrast analysis on the movement of the sun-earth abnormal activity in western and Chinese myths.

Shuyang Li

2 14:10-14:20

口头报告

A Comparative Study of Metaphors in China's and British's English News Reports on Chinese Cross-border E-commerceA Comparative Study of Metaphors in China's and British's English News Reports on Chinese Cross-border E-commerce,

3 14:20-14:30

口头报告

World, or the Post-Socialist China’s Present: Aesthetical Structiure in Jia Zhangke’s World (Shijie)

Lin Juntao

4 14:30-14:40

口头报告

Restoring Xing from the Dichotomy of “Grand Harmonization” and Historical Moralization

Ting Zhang

5 14:40-14:50

口头报告

Cross-cultural Encounters of the Lyric: Horace (BCE 65-8) and Tao Yuanming (CE 365-427)

Beth Harper

6 14:50-15:00

口头报告

The Devil is on Earth--On the Banality of Evil of Marvin Macy

王妍

7 15:00-15:30

Q&A

16:00-17:30 [R7-跨越文化将文学理论化] Boundaries between the Aesthetic and the Sacred: Ethics and Necessity in Literature

主持: Kitty Millet

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 16:00-16:12

口头报告

"Perhaps Redeemed: The Premise and Necessity of the Absolute Aleph"

Kitty Millet

2 16:12-16:24

口头报告

‘For the relief of unbearable urges’: The intervention of literature in the ethics of suicide in early twentieth century Hungarian Jewish writings

Mari Rethelyi

3 16:24-16:36

口头报告

The Rape of Dinah, #MeToo, and the Silencing of Women

Yudit Kornberg Greenberg

4 16:36-16:48

口头报告

Reading the Sacred and the Aesthetic: A Comparative Exercise

Ipshita Chanda

5 16:48-17:00

口头报告

Magnificent Disarticulation: The Sacred and The Fallen in Dostoevsky and Baudelaire

Soelve Curdts

6 17:00-17:30

Q&A

2019-08-01

09:00-10:30 [R7-跨越文化将文学理论化] Literature and Ethics

主持: Robert Doran

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 09:00-09:15

口头报告

Literature and Ethics

Robert Doran

2 09:15-09:30

口头报告

Bibliotherapy to Bibliotrauma: What Representation Does to Audiences

Thomas Beebee

3 09:30-09:45

口头报告

Caring (for) Literature: World Writing, Precarious Fiction, and Ethics

Catherine Nesci

4 09:45-10:00

口头报告

Interprétation de Mallarmé par Hajime Tanabe  

Tabito Kuwahara

5 10:00-10:30

Q&A

E3-1044
2019-07-30

09:00-10:30 [R4-比较文学的多重历史] 比较文学的多重历史

主持: Stefan Helgesson

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 09:00-09:15

口头报告

History of the department of Comparative Indian Language and Literature ; a fruition of the department of Modern Indian languages at University of Calcutta, a glorious journey.

Aditi Das

2 09:15-09:30

口头报告

FROM OUTSIDER TO INSIDER : A POST COLONIAL READING IN BUDI DARMA’S ORANG ORANG BLOOMINGTON , UMAR KAYAM’S SERIBU KUNANG KUNANG DI MANHATTAN AND IDA AHDIAH’S TEMAN EMPAT MUSIM

Tri Pramesti

3 09:30-09:45

口头报告

History and Evolution of Modern Indian Languages in University of Calcutta to Department of Comparative Indian Language and Literature

ROY Ishika

4 09:45-10:00

口头报告

Literature: Comparing Worlds

Helena Buescu

5 10:00-10:30

Q&A

11:00-12:30 [R4-比较文学的多重历史] 比较文学的多重历史

主持: Simonsen Karen-Margrethe

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 11:00-11:15

口头报告

History Writes Literature: The Field of Literature in Modern Turkey

Meltem Safak

2 11:15-11:30

口头报告

Interpretations of Narrative Ethics in Bone

董晓烨

3 11:30-11:45

口头报告

Confessing in the Colonizer's Tongue - A Comparative Study of Two Indian Women's 20th Century Autobiographies

Nisha Ghatak

4 11:45-12:00

口头报告

A New Online Information System on Comparative Poetics and Comparative Literature as a Tool for Studying the Development of Cross-cultural Trends in World Literature and the History of the Russian Adaptation of Romance linguo-poetic forms

Vera Polilova

5 12:00-12:30

Q&A

14:00-15:30 [R4-比较文学的多重历史] A Comparative History of East Asian Literatures: Histories

主席: Daniel Selden

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 14:00-14:15

口头报告

The Lotus Sūtra in Sinitic Poetry

Tom Mazanec

2 14:15-14:30

口头报告

Learning the Barbarian Tongue: Chinese-Japanese Dictionaries and Waka Poetry in Late Ming China

Yuanfei Wang

3 14:30-14:45

口头报告

Queer Asia: Contemporary Writings and Traditional Antecedents

carlos Rojas

4 14:45-15:00

口头报告

East Asia Within: One Literary Man’s Commentaries in Fifteenth-Century Japan

makoto tokimori

5 15:00-15:30

Q&A

16:00-17:30 [R4-比较文学的多重历史] A Comparative History of East Asian Literatures: Histories

主席: Haun Saussy

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 16:00-16:20

口头报告

The Alexander Romance: Networks, Circulation, Translation

Daniel Selden

2 16:20-16:40

口头报告

The Modernization of Cities in Translation: The Writing of Cities Among the Nine Leaves School The Modernization of Cities in Translation: The Writing of Cities Among the Nine Leaves School

张强

3 16:40-17:00

口头报告

Ainu Epic Poetry in Comparative Perspective

hitoshi oshima

4 17:00-17:30

Q&A

2019-07-31

09:00-10:30 [R4-比较文学的多重历史] 比较文学的多重历史

主持: Alessandro Achilli

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 09:00-09:15

口头报告

Ni Nong and Mo Dao---An analysis of Shi Zhecun’s Aesthetics

Xia Qi

2 09:15-09:30

口头报告

疑云重重:台湾地区第一部莎士比亚戏剧演出考证研究

孙宇

3 09:30-09:45

口头报告

The Expressionistic Comparative Study of Animal Imagery in the Iranian short story "Cow" and the Japanese Movie Spirited Away

Ali Taherizadeh

4 09:45-10:00

口头报告

What happened to close reading?

Ross Shideler

5 10:00-10:30

Q&A

11:00-12:30 [R4-比较文学的多重历史] 比较文学的多重历史

主持: Ross Shideler

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 11:00-11:20

口头报告

Penetrating the Myth of Silence: a Historical and Literary Study on Cynthia Ozick’s "The Shawl”

Shuping Chen

2 11:20-11:40

口头报告

Neomodernism and Late Modernism: New Milestones in Literary History?

Alessandro Achilli

3 11:40-12:00

口头报告

Like a River Fed by Many Streams: A Disciplinary History of Comparative Literature in India

Sayantan Dasgupta

4 12:00-12:30

Q&A

14:00-15:30 [R4-比较文学的多重历史] 比较文学的多重历史

主持: 汪晓慧

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 14:00-14:15

口头报告

比较文学与历史研究

毛明

2 14:15-14:30

口头报告

布鲁姆的影响诗学与比较文学的影响研究: 一种平行考察

杨龙

3 14:30-14:45

口头报告

中国比较文学与民族国家建构

宋虎堂

4 14:45-15:00

口头报告

作为方法的思想史 ——百年中国思想史研究综述

祝皓

5 15:00-15:30

Q&A

16:00-17:30 [R4-比较文学的多重历史] 比较文学的多重历史

主持: 祝皓

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 16:00-16:12

口头报告

《越界与颠覆——美国华裔作家汤亭亭小说文本中的历史视野》

刘熠

2 16:12-16:24

口头报告

《拉合尔茶馆的陌生人》中的新蒙昧主义解构

付满

3 16:24-16:36

口头报告

论亚里士多德和黑格尔史诗观

李国德

4 16:36-16:48

口头报告

论中国当代科幻小说的“新历史书写” ——以新世纪前后中国历史科幻创作为例

汪晓慧

5 16:48-17:00

口头报告

历史与文本的交融:新历史主义与前期经典文论的会话——基于20世纪西方文论对比研究

税艳玲

6 17:00-17:30

Q&A

2019-08-01

09:00-10:30 [R4-比较文学的多重历史] The Progressive Movement in India and its Successor

主持: Kunal Chattopadhyay

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 09:20-09:40

口头报告

Women’s Narratives and Politics of Representations in Post Independence Bangla Literature

Soma Mukherjee

2 09:40-10:00

口头报告

Peoples’? Theatre: IPTA in free India

Suchetana Banerjee

3 10:00-10:20

口头报告

The role of Poetry and the voice of the oppressed: Bengali and Telugu

Prabuddha Ghosh

4 10:20-10:50

Q&A

11:00-12:30 [R4-比较文学的多重历史] The Progressive Movement in India and its Successor

主持: Soma Mukherjee

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 11:00-11:20

口头报告

“How you made me a Communist: Tracing the Tamil axis of Progressive Writing in India.”

Riti Sharma

2 11:20-11:40

口头报告

Charting Progressive Theatre in Kerala: KPAC plays and Sambasivan’s Kathaprasangams

Shilpa Sajeev

3 11:40-12:00

口头报告

The Progressive Movement and some aspects of the Debate Over Bangla Poetry

Kunal Chattopadhyay

4 12:00-12:30

Q&A

14:00-15:30 [R4-比较文学的多重历史] Time and Difference in Comparative World Literary History

主持: Simonsen Karen-Margrethe

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 14:00-14:20

口头报告

How to Do Things with Drama: A Comparative Approach to the History of 20th Century Chinese Drama

何成洲

2 14:20-14:40

口头报告

Landscapes of Realism: Ideas and strategies of a new project on Realism

Svend Erik Larsen

3 14:40-15:00

口头报告

The ‘world’ in World Literature: Raising new questions

Lipika Das

4 15:00-15:30

Q&A

16:00-17:30 [R4-比较文学的多重历史] Time and Difference in Comparative World Literary History

主持: Haun Saussy

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 16:00-16:20

口头报告

Note Towards a Decolonial Conceptual History of Literature

Stefan Helgesson

2 16:20-16:40

口头报告

Anachronism and Untimeliness. The Transatlantic and African Slavery as a challenge to World Literary History

Simonsen Karen-Margrethe

3 16:40-17:00

口头报告

Concluding Remarks

Haun Saussy

4 17:00-17:30

Q&A

E3-2032
2019-07-30

09:00-10:30 [W6-中国与世界:冲突与融合] 中国与世界:冲突与融合

主持: 王刚

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 09:00-09:20

口头报告

现代和后现代之间:管窥当代中国诗歌

张晓红

2 09:20-09:40

口头报告

中国百年西诗汉译反思

王东风

3 09:40-10:00

口头报告

“世界大同”与世界主义

生安锋

4 10:00-10:30

Q&A

[讨论/点评]

安宁

11:00-12:30 [W6-中国与世界:冲突与融合] 中国与世界:冲突与融合

主持: 王东风

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 11:00-11:20

口头报告

中国当代科幻小说中的非自然叙事

尚必武

2 11:20-11:40

口头报告

石黑一雄作品在中国的全球圆形流散特征研究

王刚

3 11:40-12:00

口头报告

康拉德之“诚”的儒家观照

安宁

4 12:00-12:30

Q&A

[讨论/点评]

张晓红

14:00-15:30 [W21-Chineseness in Flux: ] Chineseness in Flux: Trans-nationalizing Chinese Cultural Identities

主持: Lin Song

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 14:00-14:15

口头报告

The Invention of Female Literary Subjectivity— ‘écriture féminine’ in China

LIU Yan

2 14:15-14:30

口头报告

“If You Were Gay, Will It Be Okay?”: Translating Queerness in China

Lin Song

3 14:30-14:45

口头报告

Farewell to the Past: Translating ‘Superstition’ in Modern China, 1895–1918

Songwei He

4 14:45-15:00

口头报告

Beauty with Chinese Characteristics: Literary Studies and Wu Mi’s Aesthetics

Yuk-yin Bobo Wong

5 15:00-15:30

Q&A

16:00-17:30 [W21-Chineseness in Flux: ] Chineseness in Flux: Trans-nationalizing Chinese Cultural Identities

主持: Yang Jing

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 16:00-16:15

口头报告

Othering Chinese as a Hollywood Strategy

Yang Jing

2 16:15-16:30

口头报告

The Image/Impression of the Chinese in The Blue Lotus

蒋竹雨

3 16:30-16:45

口头报告

The Dharma Bums: Mapping America in Space and Oriental Imagination

罗恋恋

4 16:45-17:00

口头报告

John Keats’s Perception of China

lu jin

5 17:00-17:30

Q&A

2019-07-31

14:00-15:30 [R6-比较文学中的跨学科性] Interdisciplinarity in Comparative Literature: Recent Prospects in Arabic Studies

主持: Marie Thérèse Abdelmessih , Lobna Ismail , Fatiha Taib

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 14:00-14:20

口头报告

Le comparatisme arabe et les horizons méthodologiques interdisciplinaires

Fatiha Taib

2 14:20-14:40

口头报告

Philosophie et littérature : L’expérience de Chebli Chemayyel

MAGDI SALEH

3 14:40-15:00

口头报告

Liquid Modernity, Retrotopia and Reclaiming Identity in Egyptian Neo-historical Fiction

Lobna Ismail

4 14:40-15:10

Q&A

16:00-17:30 [R6-比较文学中的跨学科性] Interdisciplinarity in Comparative Literature: Recent Prospects in Arabic Studies

主持: Marie Thérèse Abdelmessih , Lobna Ismail , Fatiha Taib

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 16:00-16:20

口头报告

Betwixt and Between Al-Asfahānī’s Adab al-Ghurabā

Boutheina Khalidi

2 16:20-16:40

口头报告

‘No Country for ‘Native’ (Wo)men?’ Revisiting the Native and the Nomadic in Itinerant Literatures by Gulf Nationals

Alaaeldin mahmoud

3 16:40-17:00

口头报告

Intermediation: A New Mode of Critical Literacy in Arabic Studies

marie therese abdelmessih

4 17:00-17:30

Q&A

E3-2033
2019-07-30

09:00-10:30 [W26-South Asian Literature as World Literature: ] South Asian Literature as World Literature: Issues of Recognition, Reception and Resistance

主持: EV Ramakrishnan

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 09:00-09:20

Plenary

What Tamijer Baap was trying to disperse: Akhtaruzzaman Elias’ Khowabnama (Dream Epic) to Meet World Literature

Mashrur Shahid Hossain

2 09:20-09:40

Panel/Workshop

The Planetary and the Global: Towards a New World Literature in the Anthropocene

PRASAD PANNIAN

3 09:40-10:00

Panel/Workshop

World Literature Canon in Indian Literatures

T S Satyanath

4 10:00-10:30

Q&A

11:00-12:30 [W26-South Asian Literature as World Literature: ] South Asian Literature as World Literature: Issues of Recognition, Reception and Resistance

主持: Mashrur Shahid Hossain

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 11:00-11:20

口头报告

(Re)constructing the Immigrant and the problematic of construction: A comparative study of select women writers.

Aparna Lanjewar Bose

2 11:20-11:40

口头报告

The Multivoiced South Asian Body in the World

Vandana Sharma

3 11:40-12:00

Panel/Workshop

"Women and Identity Politics in Contemporary Literature in South Asia and the World"

SANTOSH BHARTI

4 12:00-12:30

Q&A

14:00-15:30 [W26-South Asian Literature as World Literature: ] South Asian Literature as World Literature: Issues of Recognition, Reception and Resistance

主持: Bandana Chakrabarty

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 14:00-14:20

Panel/Workshop

Another South Asia in the form of New Cosmopolitanism in the world

Chandra Mohan

2 14:20-14:40

口头报告

Critiquing South Asian Diasporic Novels from a multi-cultural perspective: A Comparative Study of Jhumpa Lahiri’s “Namesake” And Monica Ali’s “Brick Lane”.

Mahjabeen Neshat Anjum

3 14:40-15:00

Panel/Workshop

Imperial games and Trade War in South Asia and the World: Ghosh’s River of Smoke and Ishiguro’s When We Were Orphans

Urmil Talwar

4 15:00-15:30

Q&A

16:00-17:30 [W26-South Asian Literature as World Literature: ] South Asian Literature as World Literature: Issues of Recognition, Reception and Resistance

主持: T S Satyanath

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 16:00-16:20

Panel/Workshop

Cultural Traditions of the Ramayana in South Asian Countries and the World

Surya Prakash Shukla

2 16:20-16:40

Panel/Workshop

The idea of World Literature : An Indian Perspective

Soma Mukherjee

3 16:40-17:00

Panel/Workshop

Disorienting Dharma through Narrative: Mahabharata and South Asian religious traditions

Abhinaba Chatterjee

4 17:00-17:30

Q&A

2019-07-31

09:00-10:30 [W26-South Asian Literature as World Literature: ] South Asian Literature as World Literature: Issues of Recognition, Reception and Resistance

主持: Vandana Sharma

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 09:00-09:30

Panel/Workshop

Curating the Soundtracks of Our Lives: The Fiction of Amit Chaudhuri and Kazuo Ishiguro

Bandana Chakrabarty

2 09:30-10:00

Panel/Workshop

What’s Cooking? Food as a tool of Recognition in South Asian Writings

Asha Sundaram

3 10:00-10:30

Q&A

11:00-12:30 [W26-South Asian Literature as World Literature: ] South Asian Literature as World Literature: Issues of Recognition, Reception and Resistance

主持: Chandra Mohan

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 11:00-11:20

Panel/Workshop

Translating the Global: Fictional Representation of Transnational Themes in South Asian Literature

EV Ramakrishnan

2 11:20-11:40

Panel/Workshop

Romancing the (Auto)biographies of Two Women from Pakistan and Myanmar: A Comparative Study

Vinita Gupta Chaturvedi

3 11:40-12:00

Panel/Workshop

Making a Room for it’s Own: Re(Reading) Partition Literature vis-à-vis World Literature

Shivani Vashisht

4 12:00-12:30

Q&A

14:00-15:30 [W26-South Asian Literature as World Literature: ] South Asian Literature as World Literature: Issues of Recognition, Reception and Resistance

主持: Krishna Gopal Sharma

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 14:00-14:20

Panel/Workshop

An Illustrious Poetic Genre “Veer Rasa” in Indian Folk Literature

Jayshree Singh

2 14:20-14:40

Panel/Workshop

Bardic Literature in South Asia and its reception in World Literature

Abhimanyu Singh Arha

3 14:40-15:00

Panel/Workshop

Sufi and folk literature in South Asia: Its Influence on World Literature

Tamegh Panwar

4 15:00-15:30

Q&A

16:00-17:30 [W26-South Asian Literature as World Literature: ] South Asian Literature as World Literature: Issues of Recognition, Reception and Resistance

主持: Surya Prakash Shukla

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 16:00-16:30

Panel/Workshop

Comparative Perspective of the Ideology of Upanishads and Sufi saints and its World significance

Krishna Gopal Sharma

2 16:30-17:00

Panel/Workshop

Women as Subaltern in Patriarchal Construct: A Comparative Study of Mahasweta Devi's Mother of 1084 and Tehmina Durrani's Blasphemy

Neeraj Kumar

3 17:00-17:30

Q&A

E3-2041
2019-07-31

09:00-10:30 [W15-跨文化的文学阐释:个案与方法] 跨文化的文学阐释:个案与方法

主持: 刘英

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 09:00-09:10

口头报告

流动的盛宴”:侨居与美国现代主义文学

刘英

2 09:10-09:20

口头报告

东西因缘:一个历史人物的三种叙述

赵冬梅

3 09:20-09:30

口头报告

涂抹式改写与反偶像式戏仿:庄子的现代文学形象的跨文化比较

李双志

4 09:30-09:40

口头报告

影响与创造:惠特曼《草叶集》在中国的时光

谢志超

5 09:50-10:00

口头报告

“近chin4/乎hu1/仁jen2”: Ezra Pound and Chinese Poetry, Culture and Civilization

郭英杰

6 10:00-10:10

口头报告

赛珍珠乡村写作下的“中国形象”

康洁

7 10:00-10:30

Q&A

[讨论/点评]

李双志

11:00-12:30 [W15-跨文化的文学阐释:个案与方法] 跨文化的文学阐释:个案与方法

主持: 陈戎女

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 11:00-11:10

口头报告

翻译与意义的依违——以《文心雕龙》英译为中心

张辉

2 11:10-11:20

口头报告

)“自我东方化”的迷雾——萧乾、叶君健、凌叔华等旅英作家英文写作的主体性研究

徐超

3 11:20-11:30

口头报告

An Etymological Study of “ Sharawadgi”

张旭春

4 11:30-11:40

口头报告

《美狄亚》与她的自我空间:试以德国当代剧场中的《美狄亚》改编为例

李茜

5 11:40-11:50

口头报告

鲁迅尼采观中的本能主义

高幸

6 11:50-12:00

口头报告

“哈德逊河”与美国民族主义的构建

李莉

7 12:00-12:10

口头报告

古希腊悲剧跨文化戏剧实践的历史及其意义——以中国戏曲改编和搬演为中心

陈戎女

8 12:10-12:20

口头报告

从撒旦到摩罗 ——《摩罗诗力说》中撒旦派的接受变异

苏玥祺

9 12:20-12:40

Q&A

[讨论/点评]

张旭春

14:00-15:30 [W15-跨文化的文学阐释:个案与方法] 跨文化的文学阐释:个案与方法

主持: 闵雪飞

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 14:00-14:10

口头报告

哥特式美学与耽谛主义——浅析1830年代法国“疯癫派”黑色小说创作中的英式狂热

沈亚男

2 14:10-14:20

口头报告

庇山耶的诗、文与译——以跨文化阐释的角度

闵雪飞

3 14:20-14:30

口头报告

安徒生的“跨界之旅”:《海的女儿》中的文化融合与作家创造

金铖

4 14:30-14:40

口头报告

中法跨文化对话——从两部文学作品探析“中法大学”历史

黄峪

5 14:40-14:50

口头报告

“文学性”的跨体系边界与跨历史实践,兼论雅克·朗西埃的文学性

臧小佳

6 14:50-15:00

口头报告

文学经典的跨文化解读

张冰

7 15:00-15:10

口头报告

当代中国托马斯·品钦作品研究评述

张海榕

8 15:10-15:30

Q&A

[讨论/点评]

黄峪

16:00-17:30 [W15-跨文化的文学阐释:个案与方法] 跨文化的文学阐释:个案与方法

主持: 张冰

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 16:00-16:10

口头报告

他山之石:试论宇文所安对杜甫诗歌的翻译与解释

谢云开

2 16:10-16:20

口头报告

写在雅俗间—— 论张爱玲40年代写作与上海的通俗文化

魏域波

3 16:20-16:30

口头报告

《亨利四世》——世俗王权的罪恶基础

高云霄

4 16:30-16:40

口头报告

《罪与罚》的U型结构解析

项津津

5 16:40-16:50

口头报告

轰然巨响的低语:在殖民文化中建构反殖民叙述

赵若凡

6 16:50-17:00

口头报告

孙璋《诗经》拉丁文译本中的“诗六义”

雷鸣

7 17:00-17:10

口头报告

海外华人学者对中国诗学话语的建构研究——以陈世骧、刘若愚、叶维廉为例

于伟

8 17:10-17:30

Q&A

[讨论/点评]

张辉

E3-2043
2019-07-30

09:00-10:30 [W2-比较文学变异学] 比较文学变异学

主持: 曹顺庆

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 09:00-09:15

口头报告

变异学与文学阐释

曹顺庆

2 09:15-09:30

口头报告

The Variation Theory of Comparative Literature from a World Literature Perspective

D’HAEN, Theo

3 09:30-09:45

口头报告

变异学视角下的中国当代文学海外传播

姜智芹

4 09:45-10:00

口头报告

变异学与比较文学中国学派

李伟昉

5 10:00-10:30

Q&A

11:00-12:30 [W2-比较文学变异学] 比较文学变异学

主持: 李伟昉

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 11:00-11:12

口头报告

《春香传》在中国的变异研究

赵渭绒

2 11:12-11:24

口头报告

变异式想象:台湾新世代本土诗人诗歌的奇幻性形象

赵小琪

3 11:24-11:36

口头报告

从变异学视角看《饥饿的女儿》在中英文世界的接受变异

刘荣

4 11:36-11:48

口头报告

论《三体》对《2001太空漫游》的接受与变异

何敏

5 11:48-12:00

口头报告

Cultural Communication and Cultural Variation

曹漪那

6 12:00-12:30

Q&A

14:00-15:30 [W2-比较文学变异学] 比较文学变异学

主持: 何敏

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 14:00-14:12

口头报告

新媒体时代美国电子报的中国文化的传播与变异

王苗苗

2 14:12-14:24

口头报告

比较文学变异学的中国哲学基础

王超

3 14:24-14:36

口头报告

The Continuity and Absorption of Transnational Imagination Based on the Variation Interpretations of Martial Arts, Kung Fu, Wuxia, and Martial Arthouse Films

石嵩

4 14:36-14:48

口头报告

变异学视角下《西游记》女性形象的译介研究

杜萍

5 14:48-15:00

口头报告

变异学视角下东南亚潮人文学的潮汕想象

曾小月

6 15:00-15:30

Q&A

16:00-17:30 [W2-比较文学变异学] 比较文学变异学

主持: 王超

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 16:00-16:12

口头报告

Study on 20th Century Chinese and Vietnamese Literary Criticism View from The Variation Theory of Comparative Literature

吴越环

2 16:12-16:24

口头报告

变异学视野中的“信达雅”

晏红

3 16:24-16:36

口头报告

文学误读下的《道德经》德译研究

唐雪

4 16:36-16:48

口头报告

日本的郑成功形象建构及其对台湾的文化殖民

寇淑婷

5 16:48-17:00

口头报告

阐释变异与英语世界的水浒人物研究

谢春平

6 17:00-17:30

Q&A

2019-07-31

09:00-10:30 [W2-比较文学变异学] 比较文学变异学

主持: 寇淑婷

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 09:00-09:12

口头报告

从变异学角度试析莫言小说《十三步》在西班牙语地区的接受

吴恙

2 09:12-09:24

口头报告

变异学与比较文学的历史研究

毛明

3 09:24-09:36

口头报告

比较文学变异学视角下的《黄衫客传奇》

赵玥

4 09:36-09:48

口头报告

中国天使与文化过滤——弗吉尼亚•伍尔夫在中国的形象变异

吕雪瑞

5 09:48-10:00

口头报告

论比较文学变异学的四个层面

付品晶

6 10:00-10:30

Q&A

11:00-12:30 [W2-比较文学变异学] 比较文学变异学

主持: 付品晶

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 11:00-11:12

口头报告

比较文学变异学视角看朝鲜北学派汉诗的“朝鲜风” ——以“四家诗人”为中心

付春明

2 11:12-11:24

口头报告

月映万川:变异学的方法论意义

韩周琨

3 11:24-11:36

口头报告

变异学视角下的六朝小说译介研究——以《搜神记》与《世说新语》的英译为例

芦思宏

4 11:36-11:48

口头报告

变异学与世界文学理论的新进展

周静

5 11:48-12:00

口头报告

论詹姆逊对电影想象的乌托邦解读

黄宗喜

6 12:00-12:30

Q&A

14:00-15:30 [W2-比较文学变异学] 比较文学变异学

主持: 周静

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 14:00-14:12

口头报告

Translation and Reading as an Exchange of Alterity in World Literature

李点

2 14:12-14:24

口头报告

比较文学学科发展问题对数字人文学科建设的启示

李泉

3 14:24-14:36

口头报告

变异学与中国古代文论的话语还原

马智捷

4 14:36-14:48

口头报告

福克纳家族小说叙事的新时期中国之“在”

高红霞

5 14:48-15:00

口头报告

“东方主义”视域下的马克•吐温误读 ——以《黄祸的寓言》为中心

林家钊

6 15:00-15:30

Q&A

E3-3032
2019-07-31

09:00-10:30 [W5-平行研究的方法论建构与跨学科对话] 平行研究的方法论建构与跨学科对话

主持: 王定安

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 09:00-09:15

口头报告

远程阅读:不同诗学的共同创生

刘耘华

2 09:15-09:30

口头报告

中俄象征诗派 “契合”观比较论

姚晓萍

3 09:30-09:45

口头报告

论《新约圣经》对古希腊、罗马文学的接受

洪晓纯

4 09:45-10:00

口头报告

明清之际中西祭礼之割裂暨“比较经学”之重新展开

王定安

5 10:00-10:30

Q&A

[讨论/点评]

刘耘华

11:00-12:30 [W5-平行研究的方法论建构与跨学科对话] 平行研究的方法论建构与跨学科对话

主持: 罗文敏

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 11:00-11:15

口头报告

胡塞尔、海德格尔、卢曼:“世界”概念与世界文学框架

范劲

2 11:15-11:30

口头报告

“不可译性政治学”——艾米莉•阿普特的“反世界文学”理论

陈李萍

3 11:30-11:45

口头报告

从回忆指向未来——论《远山淡影》中的自我和解

缪晶晶

4 11:45-12:00

口头报告

导拟笑丑与隐含反讽:堪比荷马的塞翁智慧

罗文敏

5 12:00-12:30

Q&A

[讨论/点评]

范劲

14:00-15:30 [W5-平行研究的方法论建构与跨学科对话] 平行研究的方法论建构与跨学科对话

主持: 黄丽娟

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 14:00-14:15

口头报告

政治、音乐与文学:萨义德三副面孔的背后

姚申

2 14:15-14:30

口头报告

空间移动的诗学与政治:旅行文学批评与理论阐释

黄丽娟

3 14:30-14:45

口头报告

影响的预设——现代艺格敷词中的他者凝视

熊 莺

4 14:45-15:00

口头报告

从“误读”到“正解”:重识利玛窦

毛瑞方

5 15:00-15:15

口头报告

《铁冠图》与《崇祯》:17世纪中西戏剧中的明清鼎革书写

施晔

6 15:15-15:30

Q&A

[讨论/点评]

姚申

16:00-17:30 [W5-平行研究的方法论建构与跨学科对话] 平行研究的方法论建构与跨学科对话

主持: 吴佩烔

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 16:00-16:15

口头报告

从语义到句法:作为一种比较诗学的汉学研究

郭西安

2 16:15-16:30

口头报告

审美意识的重新发现:美国汉学研究中的艺术与审美意识关系问题

吴佩烔

3 16:30-16:45

口头报告

跨越时空的中国童话——以罗慕士《中国童话与幻想故事集》为例

吴素君

4 16:45-17:00

口头报告

从戴震“新理学”的思想脉络论诠释实践的历史性原则

黄晚

5 17:00-17:15

口头报告

明清时期西传中国小说的误释问题研究

陈婷婷

6 17:15-17:30

Q&A

[讨论/点评]

姚申

2019-08-01

09:00-10:30 [W5-平行研究的方法论建构与跨学科对话] 平行研究的方法论建构与跨学科对话

主持: 冯雷

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 09:00-09:15

口头报告

改革开放40年中国比较文学的复兴之路

纪建勋

2 09:15-09:30

口头报告

平行研究概念之谜

姚孟泽

3 09:30-09:45

口头报告

“开放”的系统:试论平行与影响研究模式的融合

郭亚雄

4 09:45-10:00

Panel/Workshop

平行研究在中国

高胜兵

5 10:00-10:30

Q&A

[讨论/点评]

施晔

E3-3033
2019-07-30

09:00-10:30 [W8-国际汉学的传统与现代] 国际汉学的传统与现代

主持: 阎国栋

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 09:00-09:12

口头报告

跨学科视域下美国汉学家Gopal Sukhu(苏古柏) 的当代《楚辞》译介研究

谈宏慧

2 09:12-09:24

口头报告

美国汉学与德语区汉学之间的关系构建——以若干机构、人物、 译著和期刊为中心的考察

何俊

3 09:24-09:36

口头报告

第一批中国现代小说俄译本及其译者

佘晓玲

4 09:36-09:48

口头报告

《道德经》新旧英译本对比研究

郭庆

5 09:48-10:00

口头报告

普利格夫(Д.А.Пригов)作品中的东方形象

江杰翰

6 10:00-10:30

Q&A

[讨论/点评]

阎国栋

11:00-12:30 [W8-国际汉学的传统与现代] 国际汉学的传统与现代

主持: 阎国栋

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 11:00-11:10

口头报告

西儒经注中的史学意义重构——理雅各《春秋》注疏话语研究

胡美馨

2 11:10-11:20

口头报告

华人学者与德国汉学

杜卫华

3 11:20-11:30

口头报告

1955年意大利文化代表团成员笔下的新中国形象

杨琳

4 11:30-11:40

口头报告

俄罗斯汉学教育中的中国现当代诗歌

温健

5 11:40-11:50

口头报告

“诗歌王子”:乾隆诗歌在英语世界的早期译介与传播

时光

6 11:50-12:00

口头报告

中国现代诗歌在美国的译介

赵为娅

7 12:00-12:30

Q&A

[讨论/点评]

阎国栋

14:00-15:30 [W8-国际汉学的传统与现代] 国际汉学的传统与现代

主持: 阎国栋

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 14:00-14:12

口头报告

海外中国现当代文学研究中的翻译研究

张清芳

2 14:12-14:24

口头报告

洛克中国观的知识来源初探

韩凌

3 14:24-14:36

口头报告

翻译与文学人物形象重塑——《庄子休鼓盆成大道》在欧洲的译介与文学改写

肖娴

4 14:36-14:48

口头报告

德国汉学家纳保罗(Paul Nagel)的中国古音研究

李红

5 14:48-15:00

口头报告

英语世界中国古代画论译介与研究概况

曾诣

6 15:00-15:30

Q&A

[讨论/点评]

阎国栋

16:00-17:30 [W8-国际汉学的传统与现代] 国际汉学的传统与现代

主持: 阎国栋

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 16:00-16:12

口头报告

袁枚在英语世界的接受形象

陈鑫

2 16:12-16:24

口头报告

1970年代以来的英语世界中的王维诗歌研究

崔一非

3 16:24-16:36

口头报告

论宇文所安对《桃花扇》的研究方法

魏远东

4 16:36-16:48

口头报告

西班牙语世界的周恩来研究述评及其对当代中国的启示

龚韵洁

5 16:48-17:00

口头报告

清末民初天主教白话译经考

刘丽霞

6 17:00-17:30

Q&A

[讨论/点评]

阎国栋

2019-07-31

09:00-10:30 [W8-国际汉学的传统与现代] 国际汉学的传统与现代

主持: 阎国栋

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 09:00-09:10

口头报告

发掘被遮蔽的历史---海外汉学家眼中的党内女权主义者

郑颖

2 09:10-09:20

口头报告

北欧的现代中国学研究

席珍彦

3 09:20-09:30

口头报告

澳门土生葡人对中国古籍的翻译与研究

胡婧

4 09:30-09:40

口头报告

中国古典文学名著译本注释中的形象建构——以《聊斋志异》英俄译本为例

王晔

5 09:40-09:50

口头报告

“汉学主义”的论争及思考

焦红乐

6 09:50-10:00

口头报告

宋元话本在俄罗斯的翻译与研究

成文艳

7 10:00-10:30

Q&A

[讨论/点评]

阎国栋

11:00-12:30 [W8-国际汉学的传统与现代] 国际汉学的传统与现代

主持: 阎国栋

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 11:00-11:10

口头报告

英译古今诗选里的中国现代新诗

王天红

2 11:10-11:20

口头报告

传播一种新的关怀、情感与渴望:美国当代汉学家罗鹏英译阎连科小说《受活》

张倩

3 11:20-11:30

口头报告

十九世纪中期以来法国汉学的发展——以法国高等研究实践学院

贺梦莹

4 11:30-11:40

口头报告

时空屏障的立与弃——明末耶儒文献中宇宙论辩驳的思考

祝海林

5 11:40-11:50

口头报告

罗明坚“四书”西班牙文译本研究

杨科

6 11:50-12:00

口头报告

《中华大帝国史》首版、善本和中译本考述

高博

7 12:00-12:30

Q&A

[讨论/点评]

阎国栋

14:00-15:30 [W18-比较文学视野下民族翻译研究] 比较文学视野下民族翻译研究

主持: 关熔珍

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 14:00-14:15

口头报告

比较文学变异学视角下的翻译中国研究

关熔珍

2 14:15-14:30

口头报告

中西“红学“研究的融汇与分野

王鹏飞

3 14:30-14:45

口头报告

西学东渐语境下卢梭《忏悔录》在中国现代自传文学中的翻译与接受

李敬巍

4 14:45-15:00

口头报告

文化交流与壮话山歌的翻译

韦照周

5 15:00-15:15

口头报告

深度翻译之“深”解读——对深度翻译的再思考

马晶晶

6 15:15-15:30

Q&A

[讨论/点评]

黄中习

16:00-17:30 [W18-比较文学视野下民族翻译研究] 比较文学视野下民族翻译研究

主持: 黄中习

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 16:00-16:15

口头报告

译介学视角下的民族志译者角色研究——以贺大卫为例

黄中习

2 16:15-16:30

口头报告

王维诗歌与美国本土诗歌的跨文化互文关系

曹培会

3 16:30-16:45

口头报告

世界文学语境下翻译与民族身份的塑造

安文婧

4 16:45-17:00

口头报告

《西厢记》和《花笺记》的英译比较研究—以母题词“情”为例

邓海丽

5 17:00-17:30

Q&A

[讨论/点评]

关熔珍

E3-3034
2019-07-30

14:00-15:30 [W20-文本图像与文体的跨域分析] 文本图像与文体的跨域分析

主持: 钟文伶

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 14:00-14:15

口头报告

剧本、版画、舞台︰争奇文学中杂剧与版画插图分析

钟文伶

2 14:15-14:30

口头报告

生命的抉择:谈〈聂隐娘〉与《刺客聂隐娘》的个人意志 展现

傅含章

3 14:30-14:45

口头报告

超越时空的对话视窗-以台湾画家陈澄波(1895~1947)画作为 底本之绘本创作《戴帽子的女孩》、《红色在唱歌》为讨论范畴

陈宜政

4 14:45-15:00

口头报告

丁若镛「三吏」对杜甫「三吏」的接受与转化

蔡慧昆

5 15:00-15:30

Q&A

[讨论/点评]

傅含章

16:00-17:30 [W20-文本图像与文体的跨域分析] 文本图像与文体的跨域分析

主持: 钟文伶

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 16:00-16:15

口头报告

赋中的饮茶之风:谈杜育〈荈赋〉与顾况〈茶赋〉的茶文化美学

傅及光

2 16:15-16:30

口头报告

中西文学里的水神形象及其转变

林启新

3 16:30-16:45

口头报告

图文互动与女性在场——以《点石斋画报》“窗口的女看客”为对象

黄琼瑶

4 16:45-17:00

口头报告

后祛魅时代的符号失效困境——论电影《大佛普拉斯》中的符号化与去符号化

王一丹

5 17:00-17:30

Q&A

[讨论/点评]

傅含章

2019-07-31

09:00-10:30 [W9-文学伦理学批评与跨学科、跨文类研究] 文学伦理学批评与跨学科、跨文类研究

主持: 尚必武

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 09:00-09:15

口头报告

《我的紫色芳香小说》:作为事件的文学剽窃案及其伦理阐释

尚必武

2 09:15-09:30

口头报告

永恒的《阿卡迪亚》:颠覆与重构中的伦理意义

李琤

3 09:30-09:45

口头报告

卡特“布里斯托三部曲”的叙事伦理

吴颉

4 09:45-10:00

口头报告

陶渊明与特德·休斯诗歌中的田园理想和农业伦理

陈红

5 10:00-10:30

Q&A

11:00-12:30 [W9-文学伦理学批评与跨学科、跨文类研究] 文学伦理学批评与跨学科、跨文类研究

主持: 尚必武

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 11:00-11:15

口头报告

Benjamin’s Reading on Baudelaire: From Foucauldian Genealogy of Ethics

杜玉生

2 11:15-11:30

口头报告

论生态伦理批评

张连桥

3 11:30-11:45

口头报告

安徒生变形童话的伦理意义研究

柏灵

4 11:45-12:00

口头报告

图画书中非自然叙事的伦理价值

吕洪波

5 12:00-12:12

Panel/Workshop

以爱之名:凯恩戏剧中的后现代伦理观

雷瑜

6 12:13-12:18

Q&A

14:00-15:30 [W9-文学伦理学批评与跨学科、跨文类研究] 文学伦理学批评与跨学科、跨文类研究

主持: 苏晖

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 14:00-14:15

口头报告

Sources of Joyce Carol Oates’s Tragic Vision

王丹

2 14:15-14:30

口头报告

Memory, Hallucination and Simulacra: the Postmodern Writing of the Holocaust History in Waltz with Bashir

高尔聪

3 14:30-14:45

口头报告

Wolf Ecospirituality and “Tian Ren He Yi”

Fan Ni

4 14:45-15:00

口头报告

“确定性早已被历史洪流卷走” ——詹姆斯·伍德之论W.G.塞巴尔德

叶子

5 15:00-15:30

Q&A

16:00-17:30 [W9-文学伦理学批评与跨学科、跨文类研究] 文学伦理学批评与跨学科、跨文类研究

主持: 苏晖

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 16:00-16:15

口头报告

文学伦理学批评与戏剧研究

苏晖

2 16:15-16:30

口头报告

斯托帕德戏剧《难题》中的伦理之辩

陈敏

3 16:30-16:45

口头报告

延承抑或背离:黄哲伦早期戏剧中的性别伦理书写

王璐

4 16:45-17:00

口头报告

伦理语境•伦理选择•伦理寓意:文学伦理学批评视域下的《琼斯皇》

范冬梅

5 17:00-17:30

Q&A

2019-08-01

09:00-10:30 [W9-文学伦理学批评与跨学科、跨文类研究] 文学伦理学批评与跨学科、跨文类研究

主持: 王松林

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 09:00-09:15

口头报告

玛莎•努斯鲍姆的伦理批评与古希腊悲剧研究

陈芬

2 09:15-09:30

口头报告

《米沃什词典》下的布罗茨基诗剧解读:“第一伦理现场”与思想史互文

张弛

3 09:30-09:45

口头报告

解读《大堡礁保卫战》中的生态伦理观

毕宙嫔

4 09:45-10:00

口头报告

《尼克·亚当斯故事集》的伦理身份之惑

熊卉

5 10:00-10:30

Q&A

11:00-12:30 [W9-文学伦理学批评与跨学科、跨文类研究] 文学伦理学批评与跨学科、跨文类研究

主持: 王松林

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 11:00-11:15

口头报告

欧亨利短篇小说中的伦理关怀与道德教诲

刘敏华

2 11:15-11:30

Reject

论《弗兰肯斯坦》的伦理困境与道德恐惧

史育婷

3 11:30-11:45

口头报告

论阿特伍德《盲刺客》中的不可靠叙述与伦理困境

王青璐

4 11:45-12:00

口头报告

英国小说中的理性主义和非理性主义伦理观比较研究

王松林

5 12:00-12:30

Q&A

E3-3041
2019-07-30

09:00-10:30 [W28-PACIFIC INSULARITY] PACIFIC INSULARITY- Imaginary Geography of Insular Spaces in the Pacific

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 09:00-09:20

口头报告

Pacific Insularity. Imaginary Geography of Insular Spaces in the Pacific (Introduction)

Toshiko Ellis

2 09:20-09:40

口头报告

On the Usefulness of Epeli Hau’ofa’s Messy Islands

Andreas Michel

3 09:40-10:00

口头报告

Kanangas – Translocal Poetry from Bellona

Malte Rune Skov

4 10:00-10:30

Q&A

11:00-12:30 [W28-PACIFIC INSULARITY] PACIFIC INSULARITY- Imaginary Geography of Insular Spaces in the Pacific

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 11:00-11:20

口头报告

Japan’s Islandic Imagination and the Poetics of the Sea

Toshiko Ellis

2 11:20-11:40

口头报告

Japan’s Place in the Pacific Ocean. A Discussion of Tadao Umesao and Heita Kawakatsu

Mario Kumekawa

3 11:40-12:00

口头报告

The Island Awaji as a Heterotopic Space. Tanizaki Jun’ichirô’s Novel “Some Prefer Nettles”

Christopher SCHEL-LETTER

4 12:00-12:30

Q&A

14:00-15:30 [W28-PACIFIC INSULARITY] PACIFIC INSULARITY- Imaginary Geography of Insular Spaces in the Pacific

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 14:00-14:20

口头报告

Imagining the Pacific: Moby-Dick and “Impenetrable Japans”

SAIKI Ikuno

2 14:20-14:40

口头报告

Imagining Islands: Metaphor and Metamorphosis in Gilles Deleuze, Jean Giraudoux, and Robert Coover

Michael Yates

3 14:40-15:00

口头报告

Filming a Sea of Islands: Water, Navigation and the Archipelago in John Ford’s The Hurricane

RIQUET Johannes

4 15:00-15:30

Q&A

16:00-17:30 [W28-PACIFIC INSULARITY] PACIFIC INSULARITY- Imaginary Geography of Insular Spaces in the Pacific

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 16:00-16:20

口头报告

Between Dream and Nightmare. (De-)constructing the Myth of Pacific Islands in German-language Lit-erature

SERRA Valentina

2 16:20-16:40

口头报告

Insular Spaces of Hybridity in the South Seas. The Memoirs of the German Colonial Marine Freiherr von Spiegel

Thomas Schwarz

3 16:40-17:00

口头报告

The Spatial Ambiguity of the Island in Marion Poschmann’s Novel Die Kieferninseln

DAUTEL Katrin

4 17:00-17:30

Q&A

2019-07-31

09:00-10:30 [W28-PACIFIC INSULARITY] PACIFIC INSULARITY- Imaginary Geography of Insular Spaces in the Pacific

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 09:00-09:20

口头报告

Felicitas Hoppe’s Pigafetta: Pluri-Worlds and Vibrant Matter

BERROTH Erika

2 09:20-09:40

口头报告

Clinging on to the Repeatedly (Un)Discovered “Sandy Island”: (De)Constructing ‘Paradise’ Amidst Vanishing Islands in the Pacific

Stefanie Ohnesorg

3 09:40-10:00

口头报告

Pacific Insularity: Final discussion

Toshiko Ellis

4 10:00-10:30

Q&A

2019-08-01

11:00-12:30 [W22-彼处、异域与此时︰差异的多重声音] 彼处、异域与此时︰差异的多重声音

主持: 唐睿

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 11:00-11:10

口头报告

马来文学、马英文学与马华文学的族群关系叙事及其马共历史的建构

庄薏洁

2 11:10-11:20

口头报告

20世纪30年代韩国和中国的现代主义小说研究

孙凑然

3 11:20-11:30

口头报告

先生亦流寓:《大华》(1966-1971)、《大人》(1970-1973)、《大成》(1973-1995)与战后香港文化

熊志琴

4 11:30-11:40

口头报告

1930年代英语世界中的梅兰芳

汪卿孙

5 11:40-11:50

口头报告

Une "pulsion-de-traduction": Traduire Claude Simon en chinois

金桔芳

6 11:50-12:00

口头报告

绕道里尔克︰伊夫·博纳富瓦(Yves Bonnefoy) 与王良和的后里尔克诗歌

唐睿

7 12:00-12:10

口头报告

文化记忆中的《石乡行》

刘云秋

8 12:10-12:30

Q&A

E3-3042
2019-07-30

09:00-10:30 [W27-History, Circulation and Analysis of Literary] History, Circulation and Analysis of Literary, Artistic and Social Discourses

主持: José Luís JOBIM

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 09:00-09:20

Panel/Workshop

LE DROIT DE MOURIR, DANS DIVERS CONTEXTES GEOGRAPHIQUES ET TEMPORELS: LE SUICIDE DE A CHEZ LES IRRESPONSABLE (DIE SCHULDLOSEN) DE H. BROCH (1886-1951) ET L'EUTHANASIE DE MARIA LUCIA DANS UMA DUAS PAR ELIANE BRUM

Wilton Barroso

2 09:20-09:40

Panel/Workshop

LE CINÉMA ET LA RÉINVENTION DE JORGE AMADO

Betina Ribeiro Rodrigues da CUNHA

3 09:40-10:00

Panel/Workshop

HISTÓRIAS DO BRASIL BY ANDRÉ SANT’ANNA: SATIRE, BOVARISM E DYSTOPIA

Angela Dias

4 10:00-10:30

Q&A

11:00-12:30 [W27-History, Circulation and Analysis of Literary] History, Circulation and Analysis of Literary, Artistic and Social Discourses

主持: José Luís JOBIM

编号 时间 类型 题目 讲者
1 11:00-11:20

Panel/Workshop

PENSER LE POLITIQUE EN POÉSIE DANS « NOS » ANNÉES 10 : CARLITO AZEVEDO ET NATHALIE QUINTANE EN DIALOGUE

Paula GLENADEL

2 11:20-11:40

Panel/Workshop

A “LITERATURA MUNDO” DE GUIMARÃES ROSA: ENTRE O REGIONAL E O UNIVERSAL

Marli Fantini